Nasturtium 'Gleam Fields' Seeds

£3.00
plant benefit
Perfect for Pots
plant benefit
Edible Flowers
plant benefit
Fuss Free
plant benefit
Most Light Conditions

Delivered within 2-5 working days

plant benefit We offset delivery emissions
plant benefit

Want to send this as a gift? Add a handwritten gift note at checkout.

plant benefit
Perfect for Pots
plant benefit
Edible Flowers
plant benefit
Fuss Free
plant benefit
Most Light Conditions

peppery edible flowers and foliage.

Known for their peppery kick and being entirely edible, Nasturtiums are a garden go to for salad garnishes or simply enjoyed trailing down a window box. 

why it's special:

  • The plants work as a trap crop, keeping pests away from nearby prized veggies.
  • Flowers attracts bees, butterflies and beneficial insects. 
  • Grows fast in containers and low maintenance. 

good to know:

Plant LightShade friendly

Windowsill PlantWindow box friendly

Windowsill PlantFuss free


 
Open pollinated, GMO free seeds.

when to sow

jan
feb
mar
apr
may
jun
jul
aug
sep
oct
nov
dec

when to harvest

Plant size


conditions

Position

soil conditions

Soil

Poor, well drained soil.
urban growing

Support

Our Top Tip

Features Perfect for pots, pollinator friendly, hardy-annual and self seeds freely
Locations Window box, balconies, containers and garden beds
Effort Level Looks after itself
Botanical Name
Other Names
Plant Type Annual
Pot Size
Pet/Baby Safe
Number of Seeds 20
Sowing Tips
Delivery times 
Location Delivery Price Timings
UK Standard £2.95 2-3 business days
  Express £7.95 Next day delivery
Monday-Friday
(placed before 11.00 am)

 

For more information on our shipping services, please visit our FAQs.