Pak Choi 'Dwarf Canton White' Seeds

£3.00
plant benefit
Grow Your Own
plant benefit
Most Light Conditions
plant benefit
Some Love
plant benefit
Good Harvest

Delivered within 2-5 working days

plant benefit We offset delivery emissions
plant benefit

Want to send this as a gift? Add a handwritten gift note at checkout.

plant benefit
Grow Your Own
plant benefit
Most Light Conditions
plant benefit
Some Love
plant benefit
Good Harvest

deep green leaves and snow-white stems.

Leafy, green cabbage-like leaves to grow and love as you douse them with soy sauce and create delicious stir fry dishes.

why it's special:

  • This variety Dwarf Canton White grows an abundance of delicious compact leaves
  • Grows well in moderately cool weather so good for shady gardens and for overwintering veg
  • Compact and easy to grow in small spaces

when to sow

jan
feb
mar
apr
may
jun
jul
aug
sep
oct
nov
dec

when to harvest

Plant size


conditions

Position

soil conditions

Soil

Well drained soil.
urban growing

Support

Our Top Tip

Features Grow your own food, heirloom variety, grows in most light conditions and can grow leaves for 3 months
Locations Containers and garden beds
Effort Level Needs some love
Botanical Name
Other Names
Plant Type Annual
Pot Size
Pet/Baby Safe
Number of Seeds 150
Sowing Tips
Delivery times 
Location Delivery Price Timings
UK Standard £2.95 2-3 business days
  Express £7.95 Next day delivery
Monday-Friday
(placed before 11.00 am)

 

For more information on our shipping services, please visit our FAQs.